Classic Solid Button-Down Collar Dress Shirt – Classic Blue

168,00

Clear

Handmade Classic Dress Shirt With An Essential Button-Down Collar.

Made by hand in Naples, Italy.

  • * Fit: Slimline / Classic – But is designed to be not too fitted.
  • * Classic High Button-Down Collar
  • * Mother of pearl buttons
  • * 3 Steps by hand
  • – Neck
  • – Fintone
  • – Buttons
  • – Shoulders
  • – Armholes
  • – Arm cuff
  • * Sizes: 37 / 38 / 39 / 40 / 41 / 42 / 43 / 44
Fabric

Cotton, Poplin

Weave

Poplin

Collar

Button down

Color

Blue, Light Blue

Line

Handmade in Italy

Fit

Regular fit, Slim fit

Details

‘Mother of Pearl’ buttons, Button-Down Collar, Pleated cuffs, Pleated shoulder

Size

37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44

Clothing category

Shirts

Size guide ‘Handmade in Italy’ shirts

Size383940414243
Collar383940414242
Chest108112116120124130
Waist100104108112116120
Hips106112116120124128
Back length737375777879
Sleeve666768697071
Shoulder444546474849
Wrist232324242525

handmade-italy-shirts-image